Marianna Sobieraj1756

Name
Marianna Sobieraj
Given names
Marianna
Surname
Sobieraj
Type
maiden name

Marianna Głos

Name
Marianna Głos
Given names
Marianna
Surname
Głos
Type
married name
Birthyes

Religious marriageAugustyn GłosView this family
January 24, 1734
Birth of a daughter
#1
Marianna Głos
before September 5, 1754
Christening of a daughterMarianna Głos
September 5, 1754
Death of a husbandAugustyn Głos
after 1756 (on the date of death)

Death after 1756

  1. Generation 1
    1. Marianna Sobieraj. She died after 1756. She married Augustyn Głos on January 24, 1734 in Wąwolnica. He was born in Zabłocie and died after 1756.

      Children of Marianna Sobieraj and Augustyn Głos:

      1. Marianna Głos (17541812)
  2. Generation 2
    1. Marianna Głos, daughter of Augustyn Głos and Marianna Sobieraj, was born before September 5, 1754 in Buchałowice and died on February 9, 1812 in Kaleń. She married Marcin Burek, son of Krzysztof Burek and Anna Piech, on January 27, 1771 in Wąwolnica. He was born before November 9, 1747 in Kaleń and died on December 26, 1811 in Kaleń.

      Children of Marianna Głos and Marcin Burek:

      1. Antoni Burek (17751855)
      2. Andrzej Burek (1778)
      3. Mateusz “Borkowski” Burek (17891864)
  3. Generation 3
    1. Antoni Burek, son of Marcin Burek and Marianna Głos, was born before January 1, 1775 in Kaleń and died on October 27, 1855 in Kaleń.

    2. Andrzej Burek, son of Marcin Burek and Marianna Głos, was born before November 30, 1778 in Kaleń.

    3. Mateusz “Borkowski” Burek, młynarz, son of Marcin Burek and Marianna Głos, was born before September 23, 1789 in Kaleń and died before 1864. He married Agnieszka Piątek, daughter of Melchior Piątek and Helena Śmich, on February 18, 1816 in Wilków. She was born in 1800 and died before 1864.

      Children of Mateusz “Borkowski” Burek and Agnieszka Piątek:

      1. Adam Borkowski (18201822)
      2. Michał Borkowski (18221888)
      3. Małgorzata Borkowska (18251825)
      4. Zofia Borkowska (18261901)
      5. Andrzej Borkowski (18341874)
      6. Borkowska (18381838)
      7. Marianna Borkowska (18391862)
      8. Tekla Borkowska (1841)